QuantHockey logoQuantHockey.com - IIHF U18 World Championships Stats

Most Goals in One WJC-U18 Tournament



QuantHockey stats table: Most Goals in One WJC-U18 Tournament.
RkAgeNamePosYearGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
116RUAlexander OvechkinF20028144180142111.7500.5002.250
217RUNikita KucherovF201171110216105141.5711.4293.000
317RUIlya KovalchukF200161141526122221.8330.6672.500
417FIToni RajalaF20096109196102231.6671.5003.167
517FITeemu PulkkinenF201061051510-25031.6670.8332.500
617USBrett SterlingF200289312492001.1250.3751.500
716CHKevin RomyF200289514466031.1250.6251.750
817USPhil KesselF2005697162101231.5001.1672.667
917RUAlexander OvechkinF2003694136134001.5000.6672.167
1017KZKonstantin PushkarevF2003691106-42001.5000.1671.667
1117FISean BergenheimF200288412673001.0000.5001.500
1217RUAlexander SeminF20028871516133141.0000.8751.875
1317RUVladimir TarasenkoF200978715670111.1431.0002.143
1417CZJakub VranaF201478210431021.1430.2861.429
1515CAConnor McDavidF201378614285021.1430.8572.000
1616FIPatrik LaineF201578311062031.1430.4291.571
1717USAuston MatthewsF2015787150111021.1431.0002.143
1817USReid BoucherF201168210892131.3330.3331.667
1917BYVadim KaragaF20036841237-43111.3330.6672.000
2017CZJirí HudlerF200287714854120.8750.8751.750
2116BYAndrei KostitsynF20028731018-53110.8750.3751.250
2217CZMilan MichálekF200287183041000.8750.1251.000
2316USPatrick O'SullivanF2002878153783010.8751.0001.875
2417USZach PariseF200287310684010.8750.3751.250
2516FIArtturi LehkonenF201277310634021.0000.4291.429
2616FIEeli TolvanenF20167729061201.0000.2861.286
2717USJoey AndersonF201677292121421.0000.2861.286
2817USKailer YamamotoF2016776131270401.0000.8571.857
2916USPhil KesselF200467310636021.1670.5001.667
3017USPatrick KaneF200667512252021.1670.8332.000
3117RUYegor ShastinF2000674114100011.1670.6671.833
3216FITeemu PulkkinenF200967613493011.1671.0002.167
3317SKRoman TomanekF20046718661001.1670.1671.333
3417RUNikolai ZherdevF2002865112235000.7500.6251.375
3517FIJaakko ViljanenF20028617242010.7500.1250.875
3616CZPetr KankoF20017617401000.8570.1431.000
3716FITuomo RuutuF20007628022010.8570.2861.143
3817CAAnthony StewartF20037606632010.8570.0000.857
3917SENicklas BergforsF20057606051110.8570.0000.857
4017CALiam ReddoxF20047617651010.8570.1431.000
4116RUEvgeny KuznetsovF2009767131071000.8571.0001.857
4216USJeremy MorinF20087628662010.8570.2861.143
4317USJeremy MorinF200976410865000.8570.5711.429
4417CAMark ScheifeleF20117628213000.8570.2861.143
4517RUNail YakupovF201176713662100.8571.0001.857
4617SEWilliam NylanderF2014761016082020.8571.4292.286
4717USLuke KuninF20157606290110.8570.0000.857
4817USJack RoslovicF2015765114112000.8570.7141.571
4917USColin WhiteF20157639081010.8570.4291.286
5017SETim WahlgrenF201676060-41400.8570.0000.857