NHL Players Born in Minnesota 2016‑17 Stats

Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
130MNBlake WheelerF822648744765240.3170.5850.902
226MNDerek StepanF8117385516194120.2100.4690.679
326MNAnders LeeF813418525699060.4200.2220.642
431MNDustin ByfuglienD80133952117101010.1630.4880.650
525MNNick LeddyD8111354612-33010.1360.4320.568
625MNBrock NelsonF8120254536-61040.2470.3090.556
728MNKyle OkposoF6519264524-77020.2920.4000.692
826MNJake GardinerD829344334242020.1100.4150.524
932MNZach PariseF6919234230-36040.2750.3330.609
1027MNRyan McDonaghD776364237201110.0780.4680.545
1122MNBrady SkjeiD805343942110000.0630.4250.488
1230MNMatt NiskanenD785343932201020.0640.4360.500
1332MNDavid BackesF741721386922020.2300.2840.514
1424MNJustin FaulkD7517203732-184020.2270.2670.493
1531MNAlex GoligoskiD826303628-91100.0730.3660.439
1622MNJake GuentzelF401617331071000.4000.4250.825
1740MNMatt CullenF721318313042220.1810.2500.431
1835MNPaul MartinD814222620100010.0490.2720.321
1924MNDerek ForbortD82216185480000.0240.1950.220
2025MNNate SchmidtD603141716220000.0500.2330.283
2128MNErik JohnsonD46215179-60010.0430.3260.370
2229MNChris Vande VeldeF81691516-50000.0740.1110.185
2324MNNick BjugstadF54771422-191010.1300.1300.259
2426MNJordan SchroederF376713050000.1620.1890.351
2529MNJustin BraunD8149132810000.0490.1110.160
2626MNNick JensenD49491312-70000.0820.1840.265
2725MNTyler PitlickF318311600010.2580.0970.355
2835MNMatt HendricksF4243729-30010.0950.0710.167
2930MNNate ProsserD392571200000.0510.1280.179
3026MNJ.T. BrownF6433673-70110.0470.0470.094
3126MNMatt TennysonD450666-130000.0000.1330.133
3219MNBrock BoeserF9415002010.4440.1110.556
3333MNTom GilbertD181456-40000.0560.2220.278
3432MNMark StuartD422242740010.0480.0480.095
3524MNKyle RauF242134-30000.0830.0420.125
3623MNJonny BrodzinskiF6022220000.0000.3330.333
3726MNSeth HelgesonD91011520000.1110.0000.111
3823MNJoseph LaBateF1300021-20000.0000.0000.000
3924MNCasey NelsonD110004-30000.0000.0000.000
4024MNZane McIntyreG800000000.0000.0000.000
4128MNJamie McBainD30000-10000.0000.0000.000
4229MNAlex StalockG200000000.0000.0000.000
4326MNAaron NessD20000-10000.0000.0000.000
4423MNCharlie LindgrenG200000000.0000.0000.000

Current season NHL stats last updated: April 28, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.