QuantHockey logoQuantHockey.com - Complete NHL Stats

Pittsburgh Penguins in 1990‑91 Regular Season

1991 NHL Stanley Cup Champion

Pittsburgh Penguins 1990‑91 Stats

Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
122CAMark RecchiF78407311348012090.5130.9361.449
226CAJohn CullenF6531639483010020.4770.9691.446
329CAPaul CoffeyD76246993128-188030.3160.9081.224
425USKevin StevensF80404686133-118060.5000.5751.075
518CZJaromír JágrF8027305742-47040.3380.3750.713
622CAZarley ZalapskiD6612364859155110.1820.5450.727
725CAMario LemieuxF261926453086120.7311.0001.731
826CABob ErreyF79202242115110120.2530.2780.532
933USJoe MullenF47172239698020.3620.4680.830
1028USPhil BourqueF7820143410671400.2560.1790.436
1134CABryan TrottierF52919282450100.1730.3650.538
1229CALarry MurphyD44523283022000.1140.5230.636
1323USScott YoungF431116273333130.2560.3720.628
1427CARandy GilhenF721510255131210.2080.1390.347
1523USPaul StantonD755182340111010.0670.2400.307
1632CZJirí HrdinaF376142013-21100.1620.3780.541
1727CATony TantiF46612184413000.1300.2610.391
1827CATroy LoneyF44791685100020.1590.2050.364
1922CARob BrownF25610163102000.2400.4000.640
2033USGordie RobertsD613121570180000.0490.1970.246
2129CABarry PedersonF4668142121010.1300.1740.304
2227USPeter TaglianettiD39381193160000.0770.2050.282
2327CARon FrancisF1429112100010.1430.6430.786
2426SEUlf SamuelssonD141453740000.0710.2860.357
2525USTom BarrassoG48055400000.0000.1040.104
2628USJim JohnsonD2405523-30000.0000.2080.208
2730CARandy 'Dutch' HillierD3122432-30000.0650.0650.129
2825CAGrant JenningsD131342620000.0770.2310.308
2928USChris DahlquistD221233000000.0450.0910.136
3021CAJamie LeachF72020-10000.2860.0000.286
3130USJay CaufieldF2311271-20010.0430.0430.087
3222CAJeff DanielsF11022200000.0000.1820.182
3326CAFrank PietrangeloG25011240000.0000.0400.040
3427CAWendell YoungG1801100000.0000.0560.056
3523CABrad AitkenF601125-20000.0000.1670.167
3623CAKen PriestlayF2011000000.0000.5000.500
3728CAGord DineenD90006-40000.0000.0000.000
3823CAJim PaekD3000920000.0000.0000.000
3926CAJim KyteD1000200000.0000.0000.000

Current season NHL stats last updated: February 28, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.