On this Page: Team charts | Stats | Demographics

New York Rangers in 2000‑01 Regular Season


New York Rangers 2000‑01 Stats




Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
132USBrian LeetchD8221587934-1810130.2560.7070.963
229CZPetr NedvedF7932467854109150.4050.5820.987
332CATheoren FleuryF6230447412208730.4840.7101.194
423CZRadek DvorákF823136672095230.3780.4390.817
539CAMark MessierF8224436789-2512320.2930.5240.817
624CZJan HlavácF792836642035060.3540.4560.810
734RUValeri KamenskyF6514203436-186010.2150.3080.523
822USMike YorkF791417312013240.1770.2150.392
932CAAdam GravesF8210162677-161010.1220.1950.317
1024SEKim JohnssonD755212640-34000.0670.2800.347
1128CASandy McCarthyF8111102117130020.1360.1230.259
1225CZMichal GrošekF659112061-102000.1380.1690.308
1333CASylvain LefebvreD71213155530000.0280.1830.211
1420CAManny MalhotraF50481231-100020.0800.1600.240
1532CARichard PilonD692911175-20000.0290.1300.159
1631CATim TaylorF3825716-60010.0530.1320.184
1729CAEric LacroixF4623539-60000.0430.0650.109
1820CZTomáš KloucekD4314574-30000.0230.0930.116
1924CAColin ForbesF1914515-30000.0530.2110.263
2025CABrad BrownD4813410700000.0210.0630.083
2136RUAlexei GusarovD261346-20000.0380.1150.154
2223CAJeff UlmerF213038-60000.1430.0000.143
2322USMike MottauD1803313-60000.0000.1670.167
2428SEJohan WitehallF150338-50000.0000.2000.200
2521SKPeter SmrekD140331210000.0000.2140.214
2626CAJeff TomsF151120-30000.0670.0670.133
2724USDale PurintonD4202218050000.0000.0480.048
2832RUVladimir MalakhovD3022400000.0000.6670.667
2927CABrad SmythF4101400000.2500.0000.250
3034USMike RichterG4500000000.0000.0000.000
3134CAKirk McLeanG2300000000.0000.0000.000
3233USGuy HebertG1300000000.0000.0000.000
3325ITTony TuzzolinoF60005-10000.0000.0000.000
3425KZVitali YeremeyevG400000000.0000.0000.000
3527CADerek ArmstrongF3000000000.0000.0000.000
3626CADrew BannisterD30000-10000.0000.0000.000
3723CAJason DoigD3000000000.0000.0000.000
3822SEJohan HolmqvistG200020000.0000.0000.000
3936CAJohn MacLeanF20000-20000.0000.0000.000
4026SEBert RobertssonD20004-10000.0000.0000.000
4120CAJason LaBarberaG100000000.0000.0000.000
4226USDavid WilkieD10002-20000.0000.0000.000


Nationality split - New York Rangers players - 2000‑01 NHL season


Current season NHL stats last updated: April 28, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.