QuantHockey logoQuantHockey.com - Complete NHL Stats

New York Rangers in 1983‑84 Regular Season

New York Rangers 1983‑84 Stats

Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
125USMark PavelichF77295382961112120.3770.6881.065
228CAPierre LaroucheF7748338122-1519040.6230.4291.052
332SEAnders HedbergF7932356716186020.4050.4430.848
425CADon MaloneyF7924426662-55350.3040.5320.835
529CAMike RogersF7823386145-246320.2950.4870.782
623FIReijo RuotsalainenD7420395926175040.2700.5270.797
729CARon GreschnerD7712445611755000.1560.5710.727
822CAMark OsborneF732328518816050.3150.3840.699
922SEPeter SundströmF772222442430240.2860.2860.571
1026CABarry BeckD7292736134122100.1250.3750.500
1127CADave MaloneyD6872633168112010.1030.3820.485
1221SEJan ErixonF755253016141000.0670.3330.400
1328FIMikko LeinonenF28323262840010.1070.8210.929
1425CAWillie HuberD429142360-144110.2140.3330.548
1522CAMike AllisonF45812206450020.1780.2670.444
1632SEKent-Erik AnderssonF6351520850010.0790.2380.317
1725CATom LaidlawD793151862-100010.0380.1900.228
1825USRob McClanahanF4168142100020.1460.1950.341
1931USNick FotiuF40761311580020.1750.1500.325
2023CAMike BlaisdellF3656113100010.1390.1670.306
2120CAJames PatrickD12178260000.0830.5830.667
2230CABlaine StoughtonF145274-121010.3570.1430.500
2324USSteve RichmondD2625711060000.0770.1920.269
2431USRobbie FtorekF313252220010.0970.0650.161
2523USBob BrookeF9123410000.1110.2220.333
2630CALarry PateyF9123400100.1110.2220.333
2725CAGeorge McPheeF91121100000.1110.1110.222
2826CAGlen HanlonG50022300000.0000.0400.040
2923USScot KleinendorstD2302235-100000.0000.0870.087
3028CAMike BackmanF80118-10000.0000.1250.125
3120CAChris KontosF6011800000.0000.1670.167
3225CASteve WeeksG2600040000.0000.0000.000
3323CARon ScottG900000000.0000.0000.000
3423CADave BarrF6000200000.0000.0000.000
3529USRick ChartrawD40004-30000.0000.0000.000
3620USJohn VanbiesbrouckG300020000.0000.0000.000
3720CAMark MorrisonF1000000000.0000.0000.000

Current season NHL stats last updated: February 28, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.