QuantHockey logo QuantHockey.com - Complete NHL Stats

Montreal Canadiens Forwards 1936‑37 Stats

Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
131CAJohnny GagnonF48201636380.4170.3330.750
235CAAurel JoliatF47171532300.3620.3190.681
332CABabe SiebertF4482028380.1820.4550.636
428CAGeorges ManthaF47131427170.2770.2980.574
526CAPaul HaynesF4781826240.1700.3830.553
624CAToe BlakeF43101222120.2330.2790.512
734CAHowie MorenzF3041620120.1330.5330.667
821CAJoffre DesiletsF4871219170.1460.2500.396
935CAAlfred 'Pit' LepineF347815150.2060.2350.441
1024CAGeorge BrownF274610100.1480.2220.370
1122CARod LorrainF4736980.0640.1280.191
1226CAJack McGillF4452790.1140.0450.159
1328CABill MillerF48314120.0630.0210.083
1431CAArmand MondouF711200.1430.1430.286
1528CAPaul RungeF410120.2500.0000.250
1620CAPolly DrouinF400000.0000.0000.000

Current season NHL stats last updated: October 22, 2014