On this Page: Team charts | Stats | Demographics

Boston Bruins in 2008‑09 Regular Season


Boston Bruins 2008‑09 Stats




Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
131CAMarc SavardF8225638870259050.3050.7681.073
222CZDavid KrejcíF8222517326375260.2680.6220.890
321USPhil KesselF7036246016238060.5140.3430.857
428CAMichael RyderF74272653262810070.3650.3510.716
531SKZdeno CharaD80193150952311030.2380.3880.625
625CADennis WidemanD7913375034326120.1650.4680.633
722USBlake WheelerF8121244546363230.2590.2960.556
826CAChuck KobasewF682121425656030.3090.3090.618
920CAMilan LucicF72172542136172030.2360.3470.583
1023CAPatrice BergeronF64831391621110.1250.4840.609
1133SEPer Johan AxelssonF756243016-12000.0800.3200.400
1223USMatt HunwickD536212731150010.1130.3960.509
1334CAStephane YelleF77711183261020.0910.1430.234
1424USMark StuartD825121776200010.0610.1460.207
1540CAMark RecchiF18106162-34020.5560.3330.889
1629CAAndrew FerenceD47115164071000.0210.3190.340
1730DEMarco SturmF197613894000.3680.3160.684
1833CAShane HnidyD6539124561010.0460.1380.185
1931CAShawn ThorntonF796511123-20020.0760.0630.139
2035CAAaron WardD65371044160100.0460.1080.154
2124CAByron BitzF354371800000.1140.0860.200
2221CZVladimir SobotkaF2514510-100000.0400.1600.200
2325CAMartin St. PierreF142244-10110.1430.1430.286
2422FIPetteri NokelainenF3303310-10000.0000.0910.091
2534USTim ThomasG5401160000.0000.0190.019
2622USMatt LashoffD160111010000.0000.0630.063
2729CASteve MontadorD130111830000.0000.0770.077
2822LVMartins KarsumsF60110-30000.0000.1670.167
2934CAManny FernandezG2800020000.0000.0000.000
3024CAJohnny BoychukD1000000000.0000.0000.000
3121FITuukka RaskG100000000.0000.0000.000
3221FIMikko LehtonenF1000000000.0000.0000.000


Nationality split - Boston Bruins players - 2008‑09 NHL season


Current season NHL stats last updated: April 23, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.