On this Page: Stats | Demographics



RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
125RUSweeney SchrinerF48212546170.4380.5210.958
221CASyl AppsF48162945100.3330.6040.938
331CAMarty BarryF4717274460.3620.5740.936
431CALarry AurieF45232043200.5110.4440.956
525CAHarvey 'Busher' JacksonF46211940120.4570.4130.870
631CAJohnny GagnonF48201636380.4170.3330.750
726CABob GracieF47112536180.2340.5320.766
834CANels StewartF43231235370.5350.2790.814
930CAPaul ThompsonF47171835280.3620.3830.745
1024CABill CowleyF4613223540.2830.4780.761
1126CALorne CarrF48181634220.3750.3330.708
1229CAEarl RobinsonF47161834190.3400.3830.723
1323CAGordie DrillonF4116173320.3900.4150.805
1424CAEddie WisemanF44141933120.3180.4320.750
1535CAAurele JoliatF47171532300.3620.3190.681
1630CAHerbie LewisF45141832140.3110.4000.711
1728USCecil DillonF48201131130.4170.2290.646
1822CARay GetliffeF48161531280.3330.3130.646
1930CAArt ChapmanF4382331360.1860.5350.721
2024CAHerb CainF42131730180.3100.4050.714
2130RUJohnny GottseligF4792130100.1910.4470.638
2228CALawrence 'Baldy' NorthcottF46151429180.3260.3040.630
2330CAJimmy WardF40141428340.3500.3500.700
2422CAPhil WatsonF48111728220.2290.3540.583
2522CANeil ColvilleF45101828330.2220.4000.622
2632CABabe SiebertF4482028380.1820.4550.636
2725CASyd HoweF45171027100.3780.2220.600
2828CAGeorges ManthaF47131427170.2770.2980.574
2931CAMelville 'Butch' KeelingF4822426180.4580.0830.542
3026CAPaul HaynesF4781826240.1700.3830.553
3129CAAubrey 'Dit' ClapperF4817825250.3540.1670.521
3226GBTommy AndersonF45101525240.2220.3330.556
3329CAEbbie GoodfellowF4891625430.1880.3330.521
3435CALionel ConacherD4761925640.1280.4040.532
3530CAJohn SorrellF488162440.1670.3330.500
3624CALynn PatrickF4581624230.1780.3560.533
3725CACharlie SandsF471852360.3830.1060.489
3830CADave TrottierF43121123330.2790.2560.535
3922CAAlex ShibickyF4714822300.2980.1700.468
4029CAGus MarkerF47101222220.2130.2550.468
4124CAToe BlakeF43101222120.2330.2790.512
4227POJoe JerwaD4691322570.1960.2830.478
4325GBGordon PettingerF4871522130.1460.3130.458
4427CAWally KilreaF478132160.1700.2770.447
4522CANick MetzF4891120190.1880.2290.417
4635CAFrank BoucherF447132050.1590.2950.455
4734CAHowie MorenzF3041620120.1330.5330.667
4822CARegis 'Pep' KellyF451541980.3330.0890.422
4926CABill ThomsF4810919140.2080.1880.396
5030CAWildor LarochelleF439101960.2090.2330.442



NHL nationality split - All players ‑ 1936‑37 season


Current season NHL stats last updated: April 24, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.