NHL Players Born in British Columbia 2016‑17 Stats

Embed
RkAgeNamePosGPGAPPIM+/-PPGSHGGWGG/GPA/GPP/GP
127BCJamie BennF7726436966-912140.3380.5580.896
224BCRyan JohansenF821447616014130.1710.5730.744
327BCKyle TurrisF7827285547-36060.3460.3590.705
426BCJustin SchultzD7812395134273010.1540.5000.654
528BCMilan LucicF8223275050-312030.2800.3290.610
621BCSam ReinhartF791730478-119030.2150.3800.595
725BCEvander KaneF70281543113-173050.4000.2140.614
823BCRyan Nugent-HopkinsF8218254329-105040.2200.3050.524
931BCShea WeberD78172542382012040.2180.3210.538
1031BCBrent SeabrookD79336392652000.0380.4560.494
1125BCTyson BarrieD747313818-341020.0950.4190.514
1231BCAndrew LaddF782383145-143140.2950.1030.397
1322BCMorgan RiellyD766212721-201010.0790.2760.355
1431BCTroy BrouwerF7413122531-115120.1760.1620.338
1522BCTroy StecherD713212425-161000.0420.2960.338
1624BCBrett ConnollyF661582340201030.2270.1210.348
1729BCCody FransonD683161934-51000.0440.2350.279
1829BCJordie BennD714131728-40010.0560.1830.239
1925BCCurtis McKenzieF53610167250030.1130.1890.302
2034BCDan HamhuisD791151623-71000.0130.1900.203
2129BCMatt IrwinD743111426150010.0410.1490.189
2228BCKarl AlznerD823101328230000.0370.1220.159
2321BCNic PetanF541121312-130000.0190.2220.241
2424BCJordan WealF2384121051010.3480.1740.522
2526BCPatrick WierciochD57481223-180000.0700.1400.211
2626BCBrandon ManningD65391283-120110.0460.1380.185
2723BCColton SissonsF58821012110110.1380.0340.172
2826BCBrenden DillonD81281060-20000.0250.0990.123
2921BCShea TheodoreD3427928-61010.0590.2060.265
3032BCJason GarrisonD7018914-80000.0140.1140.129
3132BCJosh GorgesD6615650-30000.0150.0760.091
3228BCBrad HuntD121562-11000.0830.4170.500
3321BCCurtis LazarF371344-80000.0270.0810.108
3426BCDerek GrantF4604424-50000.0000.0870.087
3531BCClayton StonerD141232800000.0710.1430.214
3622BCJujhar KhairaF10101210010.1000.0000.100
3729BCCarey PriceG6201140000.0000.0160.016
3820BCJake VirtanenF10011210000.0000.1000.100
3929BCBen StreetF6011010000.0000.1670.167
4026BCMartin JonesG65000000000.0000.0000.000
4121BCDanton HeinenF80002-30000.0000.0000.000
4223BCLaurent BrossoitG800000000.0000.0000.000
4328BCAndrew HammondG6000000000.0000.0000.000
4426BCConnor JonesF4000210000.0000.0000.000
4523BCTyler WotherspoonD40000-20000.0000.0000.000
4619BCMathew BarzalF20006-20000.0000.0000.000
4735BCBracken KearnsF20002-10000.0000.0000.000
4821BCTristan JarryG100000000.0000.0000.000
4931BCTrevor SmithF1000000000.0000.0000.000

Current season NHL stats last updated: April 23, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.