QuantHockey logoQuantHockey.com - Complete NHL Stats

NHL Totals by Birth Province, 2015‑16 Stats

Embed
RkProvincePlayersGPGAPPIMPPGSHGGWG
1ONOntario22110 260156624163982591332940267
2ABAlberta6529393846079911435861154
3QCQuebec532442329655984130697747
4BCBritish Columbia532549328573901133994955
5MBManitoba3419372634437061300461840
6SASaskatchewan412062246404650130068939
7NSNova Scotia941211513925422627425
8NLNewfoundland and Labrador313021416239302
9PEPrince Edward Island6183112940145401
10NBNew Brunswick310624675000

Percentage of Player Birth Provinces in 2015‑16 NHL 

Embed
RkProvincePlayersGPGAPPIMPPGSHGGWG
1ONOntario45.3%44.6%48.0%45.5%46.4%45.2%43.6%40.8%50.4%
2ABAlberta13.3%12.8%11.8%11.4%11.6%11.0%11.4%11.2%10.2%
3QCQuebec10.9%10.6%10.1%12.3%11.5%10.0%12.9%7.1%8.9%
4BCBritish Columbia10.9%11.1%10.0%10.8%10.5%10.2%12.5%9.2%10.4%
5MBManitoba7.0%8.4%8.1%8.3%8.2%9.9%6.1%18.4%7.5%
6SASaskatchewan8.4%9.0%7.5%7.6%7.6%9.9%9.0%9.2%7.4%
7NSNova Scotia1.8%1.8%3.5%2.6%3.0%1.7%3.6%4.1%4.7%
8NLNewfoundland and Labrador0.6%0.6%0.6%0.8%0.7%0.3%0.4%0.0%0.4%
9PEPrince Edward Island1.2%0.8%0.3%0.5%0.5%1.1%0.5%0.0%0.2%
10NBNew Brunswick0.6%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Current season NHL stats last updated: February 21, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.