QuantHockey logoQuantHockey.com - Complete NHL Stats

NHL Totals by Birth Province, 1992‑93 Stats

Embed
RkProvincePlayersGPGAPPIMPPGSHGGWG
1ONOntario21110 45720913482557313 51366689250
2QCQuebec103470992514962421540524633137
3ABAlberta683218407797120444021032341
4BCBritish Columbia462004476719119526541372057
5SASaskatchewan5024282825067884073571232
6MBManitoba221152128253381119924714
7NSNova Scotia630439821212761327
8NTNorthwest Territories182464389282124
9NBNew Brunswick7234265985244231
10PEPrince Edward Island273102030208000
11NLNewfoundland and Labrador23526849000

Percentage of Player Birth Provinces in 1992‑93 NHL 

Embed
RkProvincePlayersGPGAPPIMPPGSHGGWG
1ONOntario40.7%42.3%47.2%46.7%46.9%42.2%52.5%46.6%46.0%
2QCQuebec19.9%19.1%20.9%20.0%20.4%16.9%19.4%17.3%25.2%
3ABAlberta13.1%13.0%9.2%10.7%10.1%13.7%8.1%12.0%7.6%
4BCBritish Columbia8.9%8.1%10.7%9.6%10.0%8.3%10.8%10.5%10.5%
5SASaskatchewan9.7%9.8%6.4%6.8%6.6%12.7%4.5%6.3%5.9%
6MBManitoba4.2%4.7%2.9%3.4%3.2%3.7%1.9%3.7%2.6%
7NSNova Scotia1.2%1.2%0.9%1.1%1.0%0.9%1.0%1.0%1.3%
8NTNorthwest Territories0.2%0.3%1.0%0.6%0.7%0.1%1.7%1.0%0.7%
9NBNew Brunswick1.4%0.9%0.6%0.8%0.7%0.8%0.2%1.6%0.2%
10PEPrince Edward Island0.4%0.3%0.2%0.3%0.3%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11NLNewfoundland and Labrador0.4%0.1%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Current season NHL stats last updated: March 30, 2017
Current season NHL stats provided by XML Team Solutions: Content Copyright 2016, The Sports Forecaster. Distributed by XML Team Solutions.